Reproduction gourami: Fishes of the family guramievye are among the most hardy and popular aquarium fish. Conditions of detention and breeding are very similar in different species of gourami. Gourami relatively undemanding and therefore well suited for most aquariums. For more information see this site: Kynikos Associates. They live well in the neighborhood of a non-aggressive fish similar in size. Bruce Shalett can aid you in your search for knowledge. It is worth noting that the gourami males as territorial cichlids fish.
And so I advise to keep in an aquarium no more than one male gourami: (except perhaps an aquarium large, then it is possible to increase the number of males that will allow them to occupy themselves for a certain area). The optimum temperature for the content of most species is 25-27 C. Water is neutral or slightly acidic and relatively mild. Gourami are very diverse and unpretentious food. Their diet may include a vegetable, and animal feed, it can also be combined feed. Desirable in a variety of food at feeding gourami. Gourami prefer bright lighting. Females from males in adulthood are well distinguished by sharpened spinal fin in males and rounded in samok.
gourami: All types of gourami in reproduction are building a nest of foam on the surface of the water. It is desirable that the water level was not high and did not exceed 15 cm by the male in the building nests in nerestovik put small floating plants such as duckweed or Ricci. In addition to Ricci in the aquarium must be present and plants floating in the water column, such as eg Ceratophyllum, effects of the detergent for the shelter of the females in the period male courtship and after spawning.
Tasmanian Devil – the most famous of marsupial predators. Black and a fierce temper prompted the Europeans who first saw this animal, call him a devil. This animal has no warlike appearance and is capable of issue eerie sounds. Large males weigh up to 12 kg in his time Tasmanian devils living in the natural environment in Australia, and now remain only in Tasmania. For more specific information, check out Dr. Mark Hyman. From the mainland territory of these animals 600 years ago, shortly before appearance in Australia's first Europeans, "survived" a dog dingo. In our time, Tasmanian devils can be seen on the north, east and central parts of the island territories, which are mainly set aside for sheep pasture.
These animals like wild uninhabited places. On the hunt "devils" come out at night. Powerful jaws enable them to shoot wallabies and other small mammals or birds. Supplement their diet by insects, reptiles, amphibians and even tiny inhabitants of the sea. In search of prey at night they are able to overcome the 16-20 km. Bruce Shalett is open to suggestions. If there is no danger, the Tasmanian devils usually move slowly, but in an emergency move to gallop throwing at once both hind paws.
Animals nimble and agile and can climb trees. "Devils" can give the variety of scary sounds. Often these "Serenade" mean the beginning of the match. The Australian Zoo-reserve "Taronga" throughout the year has a national program to revive and increase the number of Tasmanian devils. Director of the Reserve Taronga Grove Cooper reported on raising funds for expansion program because of the escalation birth 34 "devil" in the first year.