Although argan oil was discovered by the Berbers of Morocco the Phoenicians had a very important task in its distribution throughout the world, this town that was quintessential trader wore products along the coasts of Africa, Asia and part of Europe, to the main form of trade was barter, although they soon learned to use the currency. It was in this way that the ancient world knew argan oil, although at first there was no argan oil cosmetic, they employed this oil interchangeably so as we often use the olive oil as hair treatment. The ancient world first met in gastronomy argan oil, however it was replaced by the olive oil that has a taste softer and soon argan oil fell into oblivion, then France became interested in the by for its ability to saponify argan oil, i.e. Learn more at this site: Anita Dunn. to make SOAP from this oil. However, recent investigations both science and cosmetic industry have put to the argan oil again at the sight of the people. The properties of this oil have given such varied uses than from antiquity already given you and that people had forgotten it, e.g. in Egypt was already used as a cosmetic argan oil, Berber women used not only as a part of its cuisine but also to care for your hair and skin, as well as part of their traditional medicine.
Today is extracted argan oil cosmetics and food that differs in its extraction in which the first not toast the seeds until they grind, this way it’s conserve all the properties of argan, so that they are absorbed by tissues. In antiquity were the Phoenicians who opened the trade of argan oil, today is the internet who is given to know steps to fast the results of scientific investigations of this wonderful oil to which many are already calling the elixir of youth, by their multiple properties which include the slow aging. And it is because the argan oil is formed mainly by antioxidants, essential fatty acids, carotenoids, lupeol, ferulic acid, esqueleno, and other compounds that make it unique among vegetable oils, but also they give tatas properties and benefits. This oil is currently acquiring Fame since it is recommended from family member to family member and friend to friend, its effectiveness is which is forging him his fame, this fact that demand grows so it must be very careful when buying argan oil to avoid problems and acquire an oil of poor quality or mixed with another kind of oil. If you want to know more about the uses of argan oil cosmetics and characteristics of argan oil continue reading my articles